Doctorate

Other doctoral students I have advised, co-advised, or closely collaborated on research over the years:

  • Adnan Ahmed, Faraz Ahmed, John Cook, Sikder Huq, Muhammad Ikram, Amin Vahedian Khezerlou, Hieu Le, Asad Mahmood, M. Hammad Mazhar, Muhammad Haris Mughees, Ali Munir, Jonathan Rusert, Anastasia Shuba, Janus Varmarken, Shitong Zhu

Masters

  • Sunshine Chong (2021)

  • Pouneh Nikkhah Bahrami (2020)

  • Daniel Zhou (2018)

  • Kaustubh Mungale (2017)

  • John Cook (2017)

  • Sai Kalyan Moguloju (2016-2017)

  • Lufan Li (2016)

  • Avinash Talreja (2016)

  • Raghavendranath Kandula (2016)

  • Abdulaziz Alharbi (2016)

Undergradudate

  • Gunrock Breakerspace Spring 2021 Cohort: Ray Ngan, Surya Konkimalla, Abhay Thacker, Alex Long, Sanjana Aithal, Jacqueline Mitchell, Samir Cochinwala, Taimur Kashif, Kajal Patel, Charles Nguyen, Wanyue Zhai, Henry Zhu, Steve Feng, Noelle Dea, Pallavi Gupta, Raghav Sreeram, Rez Havaei

  • Gunrock Breakerspace Winter 2021 Cohort: Ray Ngan, Yisang Luo, Surya Konkimalla, Abhay Thacker, Alex Long, Sanjana Aithal, Jacqueline Mitchell, Samir Cochinwala, Taimur Kashif, Kajal Patel, Charles Nguyen, Wanyue Zhai

  • Gunrock Breakerspace Fall 2020 Cohort: Ray Ngan, Yisang Luo, Surya Konkimalla, Hannah Trost, Noah Rose Ledesma, Ian Chuang, Abhay Thacker, Alex Long, Sanjana Aithal, Jacqueline Mitchell, Samir Cochinwala, Taimur Kashif, Kajal Patel, Charles Nguyen

  • Charlie Wolfe (NSF REU, 2019-2020)

  • Ashton Woiwood (NSF REU, 2019-2020)

  • Gabriel Akanni (UI SROP, Summer 2017)

  • Treyton Krupp (NSF REU, Summer 2017)

  • Daniel Zhou (NSF REU, Summer 2017)

  • Xiaoye Li (NSF REU 2016-2017)

  • Mirza Besic (2015)

  • Fei Tang (2015)

LUMS/FAST undergraduate students I have closely collaborated on research over the years:

  • Faizan Ahmad, Raza Ahmad, Brishna Batool, Shehroze Farooqi, Muhammad Haroon, Umar Iqbal, Muhammad Awais Jafar, Minhaj Us Salam Khan, Shaoor Munir, Usama Naseer, Usman Shahid, Salman Yousaf

Highschool

  • Kathy Zhong (SSTP, Summer 2019)

  • Alice Martynova (SSTP, Summer 2018)

  • William Kim (SSTP, Summer 2017)

  • Brandon Wang (SSTP, Summer 2016)